Compare · GoHighLevel agencies

Best GoHighLevel Agencies in the USA (2026): 25 Providers Compared

25 GoHighLevel providers researched from their own websites and scored on one published 100-point framework: services, pricing, AI, integrations, industries, evidence and ownership terms. Autoesta publishes this page and is scored by the same rules.

Key takeaways

  • 25 providers, one 100-point framework defined before scoring, every fact from the provider's own site.
  • Only 2 of 25 publish account-ownership terms; ask every provider in writing.
  • Published setup prices run from under $1,000 to $3,000 to $6,000 for a full build, plus the GoHighLevel plan.
  • Pick the provider type first: build, AI, funnels, migration, support or fixed-price setup.
  • Autoesta publishes this page and scored itself with the same rules; the evidence is linked.

What are the best GoHighLevel agencies in the USA?

Under this page's 100-point framework, the highest-scoring GoHighLevel providers we researched are Autoesta (93/100), HighLevel Automation Team (77/100), Aibrevo (76/100), Automate GoHighLevel (73/100), GHL Scale Up (69/100). We researched 25 providers in total, from full build agencies to white-label support services and fixed-price setups, using only what each publishes. The right choice depends on the job: a full build, AI agents, funnels, migration, or monthly support.

Disclosure. Autoesta publishes this page and is included in it, and Autoesta scored itself with the same framework as everyone else. Our founder, Alpit Patel, also founded Aibrevo, which is in the list. Every provider is described only from its own website, checked in October 2026; where a fact is not published we say "Not publicly verified" rather than guess. There are no star ratings and no paid placements. If you would rather have a GoHighLevel expert review your own account than hire a whole agency, that page explains what the audit covers.

Want a second opinion on your own account before you shortlist anyone? Get a GoHighLevel Automation Audit

25 GoHighLevel agencies compared

All 25 providers ranked by total score, with each one's type and published starting price. The scoring method is explained in the next section.

#ProviderTypeScorePublished starting price
1AutoestaBuild agency93Audit free
2HighLevel Automation TeamBuild agency77Basic $3,000 to $6,000
3AibrevoMulti-CRM implementer76GoHighLevel: single-business build $500 to $4,000
4Automate GoHighLevelAI automation agency73Not publicly verified
5GHL Scale UpBuild agency69Standard CRM and automation builds $1,500 to $3,000
6The GoHighLevel AgencyBuild agency68Audit from $147
7HireGHLDeveloperGHL development team66Not publicly verified
8Grow HighLevelFull-service GHL agency65Not publicly verified
9The Funnels GuysFunnel agency61Audit from $147
10ApexureFunnel / landing page agency60Not publicly verified
11WinfomiImplementation agency60Fixed-price projects stated
12GHL OpsWhite-label fulfilment58Starter $480/month (40 hours)
13Pintox DigitalFull-service GHL agency56Free setup with $97/month
14GHL ServicesImplementation agency54CRM setup from $299
15GrowwStacksAI automation specialist50Not publicly verified
16Neogen MediaImplementation agency50Not publicly verified
17Dean InfotechDevelopment company49Not publicly verified
18GoHighLevel Done For You AgencyAgency support / coaching43Not published (a $497 plan is mentioned)
19GrowthableWhite-label support43Agency AI $197/month
20Citrus Ridge MarketingHealthcare marketing agency42Not publicly verified
21OneExpandLocal-business GHL provider42Not publicly verified
22ExtendlyWhite-label support36Not publicly verified
23GoHighLevel PartnersFixed-price setup35$850 one-time setup
24HL Pro ToolsWhite-label support32Not shown on the page checked
25GoHighLevel Setup ServiceFixed-price setup28From $30 for simple setups

Information can change. Verify pricing, availability and service scope directly with the provider before purchasing.

How we evaluated GoHighLevel agencies

Each provider was scored out of 100 across eleven criteria, defined before any scoring began, using only what the provider publishes about itself. Capability that is stated and shown in a documented build earns more than capability that is only listed. Missing information scores low; it is never assumed.

CriterionPointsWhat earns full marks
A. GoHighLevel implementation15Full setup scope stated (structure, pipelines, workflows, calendars, snapshots, account architecture) and shown in documented builds.
B. Automation15Lead routing, nurture, appointment and multi-step automation stated and shown in documented builds.
C. AI capability10Voice and chat AI agents offered and shown in a documented build; generic "AI" mentions score low.
D. Funnels and conversion10Funnels, landing pages and conversion work offered and shown in documented work; offered but not shown is capped at 8.
E. Integrations and custom technology10n8n, Make, Zapier, API/webhooks and custom software stated.
F. Industry expertise10Documented builds in three or more verticals; an industry list alone scores low.
G. Public evidence10Named case studies with results and a time window, or third-party reviews; first-name testimonials and unattributed claims score low. Evidence published by a disclosed delivery partner counts at half weight.
H. Pricing transparency5Prices published for the main services before a sales call.
I. Support model5Post-launch support and maintenance stated, with terms or price.
J. Ownership and exit terms5Account, data and exit terms published.
K. GoHighLevel specialization5GoHighLevel is a core specialization with substantial published guidance.

Rules we applied to every provider: no points for brand size, ad spend, content volume or self-reported project counts; enterprise providers are not penalized for custom pricing beyond the transparency criterion; first-name-only testimonials count as weak evidence; a capability counts only if the provider's own site states it; and capability or evidence shown only in a disclosed delivery partner's builds counts at half weight (this applies to Aibrevo, whose GoHighLevel work is delivered by Autoesta's team). Support-only providers score lower by design, because the framework weights build capability, so read scores within a provider type.

Limitations: we did not buy services, interview clients or test accounts. Scores reflect public evidence at the verification date, not delivery quality. Autoesta's own score is self-assessed against the same rules and the evidence is linked so you can check it.

How did each provider score on each criterion?

AI capability, public evidence and ownership terms separated providers most, because few publish much about them.

Top 12 providers by total score (out of 100)

Provider scoresBar chart of total scores out of 100 for the 12 highest-scoring providers on this page: Autoesta 93, HighLevel Automation Team 77, Aibrevo 76, Automate GoHighLevel 73, GHL Scale Up 69, The GoHighLevel Agency 68, HireGHLDeveloper 66, Grow HighLevel 65, The Funnels Guys 61, Apexure 60, Winfomi 60, GHL Ops 58.Autoesta93/100Autoesta: 93/100HighLevel Automation Team77/100HighLevel Automation Team: 77/100Aibrevo76/100Aibrevo: 76/100Automate GoHighLevel73/100Automate GoHighLevel: 73/100GHL Scale Up69/100GHL Scale Up: 69/100The GoHighLevel Agency68/100The GoHighLevel Agency: 68/100HireGHLDeveloper66/100HireGHLDeveloper: 66/100Grow HighLevel65/100Grow HighLevel: 65/100The Funnels Guys61/100The Funnels Guys: 61/100Apexure60/100Apexure: 60/100Winfomi60/100Winfomi: 60/100GHL Ops58/100GHL Ops: 58/100Scores from the 100-point framework on this page.
Source: Autoesta research, providers' own websites, October 2026.
ProviderABCDEFGHIJKTotal
Autoesta1414991098555593
HighLevel Automation Team131438897541577
Aibrevo121276975545476
Automate GoHighLevel131398974131573
GHL Scale Up131378664421569
The GoHighLevel Agency121368374541568
HireGHLDeveloper121268865131466
Grow HighLevel131368834141465
The Funnels Guys121228354541561
Apexure1011110578131360
Winfomi121288821231360
GHL Ops101068532541458
Pintox Digital101068551531256
GHL Services101018454441354
GrowwStacks71191953111250
Neogen Media10957722131350
Dean Infotech9937823131349
GoHighLevel Done For You Agency9816224241443
Growthable7642225551443
Citrus Ridge Marketing7716285121242
OneExpand8835263121342
Extendly6643241141436
GoHighLevel Partners8713121541235
HL Pro Tools6713221141432
GoHighLevel Setup Service7613111311328

Key: A = GoHighLevel implementation (15); B = Automation (15); C = AI capability (10); D = Funnels and conversion (10); E = Integrations and custom technology (10); F = Industry expertise (10); G = Public evidence (10); H = Pricing transparency (5); I = Support model (5); J = Ownership and exit terms (5); K = GoHighLevel specialization (5).

Want to see how your current setup would score? Get a GoHighLevel Automation Audit

What did the research on 25 GoHighLevel providers find?

Most GoHighLevel providers publish their services but not the evidence behind them. Of the 25 we checked, 12 publish any of their own prices, 12 offer AI agents, only 2 publish account-ownership terms, and only 2 publish named client results with a time window.

What 25 GoHighLevel providers publish

Research findingsBar chart of how many of 25 providers publish each item: prices, AI agents, migration, n8n, timeline, ownership terms, named results.Publish their own prices12 of 25Publish their own prices: 12 of 25Offer AI agents12 of 25Offer AI agents: 12 of 25Publish a typical timeline11 of 25Publish a typical timeline: 11 of 25Offer CRM migration10 of 25Offer CRM migration: 10 of 25Name n8n6 of 25Name n8n: 6 of 25Publish ownership terms2 of 25Publish ownership terms: 2 of 25Publish named results with dates2 of 25Publish named results with dates: 2 of 25Counted from each provider's own website.
Source: Autoesta research, October 2026.
What we checkedProvidersWhich
Publish their own prices12 of 25Autoesta, HighLevel Automation Team, Aibrevo, GHL Scale Up, The GoHighLevel Agency, The Funnels Guys, GHL Ops, Pintox Digital, GHL Services, Growthable, GoHighLevel Partners, GoHighLevel Setup Service
Offer AI agents (voice or chat)12 of 25Autoesta, Aibrevo, Automate GoHighLevel, GHL Scale Up, The GoHighLevel Agency, HireGHLDeveloper, Grow HighLevel, Winfomi, GHL Ops, Pintox Digital, GrowwStacks, Neogen Media
Offer CRM migration10 of 25Autoesta, HighLevel Automation Team, Aibrevo, Automate GoHighLevel, The GoHighLevel Agency, HireGHLDeveloper, Winfomi, GHL Ops, Neogen Media, Growthable
Name n8n6 of 25Autoesta, HighLevel Automation Team, Aibrevo, Automate GoHighLevel, Grow HighLevel, GrowwStacks
Name Make6 of 25Autoesta, HighLevel Automation Team, Aibrevo, Automate GoHighLevel, Grow HighLevel, GrowwStacks
Name Zapier7 of 25Autoesta, HighLevel Automation Team, Aibrevo, Automate GoHighLevel, Grow HighLevel, Winfomi, GHL Services
Offer custom development or API work8 of 25Autoesta, Automate GoHighLevel, HireGHLDeveloper, Grow HighLevel, Winfomi, GrowwStacks, Neogen Media, Dean Infotech
Publish a typical timeline11 of 25Autoesta, Aibrevo, Automate GoHighLevel, The GoHighLevel Agency, Grow HighLevel, Apexure, Winfomi, Pintox Digital, GHL Services, GrowwStacks, GoHighLevel Done For You Agency
Publish account-ownership terms2 of 25Autoesta, Aibrevo
Publish named client results with a time window2 of 25Autoesta, HighLevel Automation Team
Show third-party review platform ratings3 of 25Automate GoHighLevel, The Funnels Guys, Apexure

The gap that matters most to buyers is ownership: 23 of 25 providers do not say on their website who owns the account, the phone numbers and the data if you leave. Ask every provider, in writing, before you sign.

What types of GoHighLevel providers are there?

GoHighLevel providers fall into seven types: build agencies, AI automation specialists, funnel agencies, multi-CRM and development companies, industry marketing agencies, white-label support services, and fixed-price setups. Hiring the wrong type disappoints more often than hiring the wrong company.

Four kinds of GoHighLevel provider

Provider typesTree: GoHighLevel providers split into build agencies, expert audit and fix, support services, multi-CRM implementers, fixed-price setups and templates.Your GoHighLevel jobPick the type firstBuild agencyNew or rebuilt systemExpert auditFix what misfiresSupport serviceMonthly request queueMulti-CRMStill choosing a CRMFixed-price setupSimple, one locationTemplateDo it yourself
Most disappointing projects hired the wrong type, not the wrong company.
TypeBest forProviders researched
Build agencyA new account, or a rebuild of one that never workedAutoesta, HighLevel Automation Team, GHL Scale Up, The GoHighLevel Agency
Multi-CRM implementerChoosing between GoHighLevel and another CRMAibrevo
AI automation agencyAI voice and chat agents on top of GoHighLevelAutomate GoHighLevel
GHL development teamDeveloper capacity for builds and API workHireGHLDeveloper
Full-service GHL agencyBuild plus ads, SEO or fulfilment from one providerGrow HighLevel, Pintox Digital
Funnel agencyFunnel-led sales processesThe Funnels Guys
Funnel / landing page agencyLanding-page conversion problemsApexure
Implementation agencySetup and migration with a defined scopeWinfomi, GHL Services, Neogen Media
White-label fulfilmentAgencies that need monthly build hoursGHL Ops
AI automation specialistVoice AI and automation added to an existing accountGrowwStacks
Development companyGoHighLevel next to Salesforce, HubSpot or custom softwareDean Infotech
Agency support / coachingAgency owners who want coaching and setup helpGoHighLevel Done For You Agency
White-label supportAgencies that need client support handledGrowthable, Extendly, HL Pro Tools
Healthcare marketing agencyClinics that want marketing and CRM togetherCitrus Ridge Marketing
Local-business GHL providerSingle-location local businessesOneExpand
Fixed-price setupSimple setups on a small fixed budgetGoHighLevel Partners, GoHighLevel Setup Service

How these types differ, and which one you need, is covered in what a GoHighLevel agency does.

GoHighLevel agency profiles: all 25 providers

Same fields for every provider, from its own site, verified October 2026. The gaps are worth asking about on a sales call.

1. Autoesta: 93/100

TypeBuild agency
Best known forGoHighLevel implementation with AI agents, n8n/Zapier integrations and custom software
ServicesGoHighLevel setup and rebuilds, audits and fixes, Voice AI and chat agents, GoHighLevel funnels and landing pages, CRM migration, n8n, Zapier, Make and Airtable automation, custom software (portals, web apps, SaaS) (source)
AIAI calling, receptionist and chat agents built on HighLevel Voice AI; AI lead qualification shown in the Ultra Cryo & Recovery case study
Integrationsn8n, Zapier, Make, Airtable, Stripe, Google Calendar, industry software via API
IndustriesDental, healthcare, med spa, real estate, HVAC and home services, agencies
Location and teamSan Francisco; 16-person team, about 8 in San Francisco and the rest in India and Nepal
PricingAudit free; cleanup from $200; small build about $1,000; full setup $2,000 to $5,000; white-label $4,000 to $7,000; multi-location $5,000 to $10,000; support from $200 a month (optional, after the six free months); 6 months maintenance included (source)
Typical timelineSmall builds in days; full setup 2 to 4 weeks
EvidenceNamed case studies with client-reported results and time windows: Smile Bright Dental, Realeshome, Ultra Cryo & Recovery, Care Star Healthcare; founder Alpit Patel is a HighLevel Certified Admin (ID 129974508) (source)
Information gapsNo third-party review platform profile linked on the site; no funnel case study with conversion data; results are client-reported
Best fitService businesses that want GoHighLevel, AI agents and integrations built and supported by one team
Last verifiedOctober 2026
SourcesSetup and pricing, Case studies, Ownership terms

Why Autoesta scored 93, and what 95+ would need: full marks on integrations, pricing, support, ownership and specialization; funnels score 9 (a GoHighLevel funnels service, landing page development and a documented website build, but no funnel case study with conversion data). Points were lost on public evidence (results are client-reported and no third-party review profile is linked, 8/10), AI (one documented AI case study, 9/10), industries (no published home-services case study, 9/10), and implementation and automation (14/15 each). Reaching 95 would take a linked third-party review profile and a funnel case study with conversion data.

2. HighLevel Automation Team: 77/100

TypeBuild agency
Best known forTeam-based GoHighLevel implementation with backend automation
ServicesGoHighLevel CRM setup, backend automation in n8n, Make, Zapier and Airtable, landing page design and conversion optimization, legacy system integration and data migration (source)
AINot publicly verified
Integrationsn8n, Make, Zapier, Airtable
IndustriesReal estate, professional services, e-commerce, SaaS, coaching, local services, B2B sales; case studies in med spa and dental
Location and teamNot stated; founder Yash Patel; 14-person team (CRM architects, automation engineers, integration specialists, QA, client success)
PricingBasic $3,000 to $6,000; standard $6,000 to $15,000; complex $15,000 to $40,000+; retainers $500 to $3,000+/month (source)
Typical timelineNot publicly verified
EvidenceCase studies listed for a Florida med spa and a UK dental clinic; named client quote from Roberts Realty Group ("close rate increased by 34%"); states 450+ completed projects; post-implementation support included (source)
Information gapsNo AI agent service stated; no ownership or exit terms published; no HighLevel certification stated
Best fitLarger GoHighLevel builds where the budget band needs approving before a call
Last verifiedOctober 2026
SourcesHomepage

Why HighLevel Automation Team scored 77, and what 95+ would need: strong on implementation, automation, pricing and specialization; it lost most points on AI (no AI agent service stated on its site, 3/10), ownership (no published terms, 1/5) and evidence (7/10). Reaching 95 would need its AI agent service and ownership terms published on its site, a named HighLevel certified admin, and more named case studies with results and dates.

3. Aibrevo: 76/100

TypeMulti-CRM implementer
Best known forCRM implementation across Salesforce, HubSpot, Dynamics 365, Zoho, Pipedrive, Monday.com, Airtable and GoHighLevel
ServicesCRM selection, implementation and migration (contacts, deals and history, with deduplication); GoHighLevel builds delivered by the Autoesta team, including AI agents, funnels and booking pages, n8n, Make and Zapier integrations (source)
AIHighLevel Voice AI and conversation AI agents, delivered by the Autoesta team (example linked on its site: Ultra Cryo & Recovery)
Integrationsn8n, Make and Zapier; Make shown in its named Spirit Airlines GoHighLevel case study
IndustriesMed spas, real estate, healthcare, dental, home services, agencies, roofing, HVAC, insurance, solar, mortgage, landscaping, cleaning, fitness
Location and teamSan Francisco; founded 2021 by Alpit Patel (also Autoesta's founder); serves the US and UK; GoHighLevel builds delivered by the Autoesta team
PricingGoHighLevel: single-business build $500 to $4,000; white-label SaaS $4,000 to $10,000; multi-location $4,000 to $12,000 (source)
Typical timelineSingle-business build usually 2 to 4 weeks
EvidenceNamed GoHighLevel clients DAIN and Spirit Airlines (no published results); links Autoesta case studies as builds by its delivery team; other case studies are labelled by the site as composite scenarios (source)
Information gapsNo named Aibrevo-branded GoHighLevel case study with results; no funnel build shown; monthly support price not stated; GoHighLevel delivery is by a related company (disclosed)
Best fitBusinesses still choosing between GoHighLevel and another CRM, or running GoHighLevel beside one
Last verifiedOctober 2026
SourcesGoHighLevel expert page, Case studies

Why Aibrevo scored 76, and what 95+ would need: it publishes clear GoHighLevel prices and the strongest ownership statement in the set ("You own the HighLevel account, the phone numbers and the data"), and its GoHighLevel page states that builds are delivered by Autoesta's team, with AI agents, funnels, n8n, Make and Zapier. Under the half-weight rule for delivery-partner evidence it loses points on evidence (5/10), AI (7/10) and funnels (6/10). Reaching 95 would need Aibrevo-branded GoHighLevel case studies with results and dates, a documented funnel build, and a published monthly support price.

4. Automate GoHighLevel: 73/100

TypeAI automation agency
Best known forGoHighLevel builds with AI voice agents and n8n/Make integrations
ServicesCRM setup and pipelines, workflow automation, AI voice agents (receptionist, appointment setter, SDR), chatbots, WhatsApp and Instagram DM automation, funnels, websites, migration, audits, training, white-label fulfilment, SaaS mode, snapshots (source)
AIAI voice agents (receptionist, appointment setter, SDR) and conversational chatbots
IntegrationsMake, n8n, Zapier, API and webhooks
IndustriesRoofing, HVAC, plumbing, solar, home services, dental, medical, med spa, legal, insurance, real estate, fitness, coaching, agencies, SaaS, e-commerce
Location and teamRemote; works with clients in the USA, UK, Australia, UAE, Canada and the Philippines
PricingPricing not publicly disclosed
Typical timelineStrategy call day 1, blueprint days 2 to 4, build weeks 1 to 2, then launch
EvidenceClient reviews shown from Upwork; no named case studies on the homepage (source)
Information gapsPricing, team, founder, certifications and ownership terms not published
Best fitAI voice and chat agents on GoHighLevel with n8n or Make behind them
Last verifiedOctober 2026
SourcesHomepage

5. GHL Scale Up: 69/100

TypeBuild agency
Best known forGoHighLevel builds for international clients, including SaaS mode
ServicesCRM setup, workflow automation, AI voice agents, white-label SaaS mode, Shopify and third-party integrations, funnel and website builds (source)
AIAI voice agents
IntegrationsShopify and third-party integrations
IndustriesMarketing agencies, real estate, SaaS founders, coaches, service businesses
Location and teamWorks all over the USA, UK, UAE, Australia, Singapore, Canada and India
PricingStandard CRM and automation builds $1,500 to $3,000; SaaS configurations by scope (source)
Typical timelineNot publicly verified
EvidenceStates 200+ projects for 50+ clients; no named case studies verified (source)
Information gapsNamed case studies, support terms and ownership terms not published
Best fitInternational teams and SaaS-mode builds
Last verifiedOctober 2026
SourcesHomepage

6. The GoHighLevel Agency: 68/100

TypeBuild agency
Best known forFunnels, CRM structure and follow-up automation, from an SEO and digital-marketing founder; same founder and price list as The Funnels Guys
ServicesCRM and pipeline setup, funnel and landing page builds, workflow automation, AI chatbots and appointment setters, white-label/SaaS, missed-call text-back, email and SMS, reminders and reactivation, audits, CRM migration (source)
AIAI chatbots and appointment setters
IntegrationsIntegrations offered; platforms not named
IndustriesAgencies, med spas, real estate, financial services, consulting, home services, dentists, coaches, mortgage brokers, recruitment
Location and teamNot stated (serves US clients); founder Cormac Reynolds, whose published background is SEO and digital marketing since 2013
PricingAudit from $147; funnel build from $2,487; advanced automation from $4,587; support from $199/month (source)
Typical timelineBasic setup in days; complex builds several weeks
EvidenceTestimonials and workflow screenshots shown; no named clients, case studies or client results; no review-platform profile linked from the site (source)
Information gapsNo legal company name, address or phone number on the site; the people who build client accounts are not named; integration platforms, certifications and ownership terms not published. Ask who delivers the work and whether it is white-labelled to another firm
Best fitFunnel-led businesses that want CRM and follow-up built with the funnel
Last verifiedOctober 2026
SourcesHomepage, Founder page, Founder interview (GoHighLevel Expert Team)

One founder, three brand names. The Funnels Guys and The GoHighLevel Agency name the same founder, Cormac Reynolds, and publish the same audit ($147), advanced-automation ($4,587) and support ($199/month) prices; a 2026 interview also names him founder of GoHighLevel Expert Team. The Funnels Guys' own best GoHighLevel agency list ranks The Funnels Guys first, The GoHighLevel Agency second and GoHighLevel Expert Team third, without saying they share a founder. Both sites describe his background as SEO and digital marketing since 2013, and at least one article about the business is published as sponsored content. Neither site publishes a legal company name, a business address, named clients or the people who build client accounts. Before you buy, ask who will build your account, whether the work is white-labelled to another company, and what response time is committed in writing.

7. HireGHLDeveloper: 66/100

TypeGHL development team
Best known forHire-a-developer model for GoHighLevel builds, API work and migration
ServicesCRM setup, funnels, workflow automation, SaaS mode, white-label, migration and data transfer, AI automation, API and third-party integrations, websites, email and SMS, reputation management, memberships (source)
AIAI automation services (agent types not specified)
IntegrationsAPI and third-party integrations (platforms not named)
IndustriesReal estate, agencies, insurance, coaching, fitness, healthcare, e-commerce, law firms, solar, SaaS and others
Location and teamRemote; states 25+ developers
PricingPricing not publicly disclosed
Typical timelineNot publicly verified
EvidenceNamed testimonials; outcome claims for unnamed clients (mortgage company, property consultancy, dance studio) (source)
Information gapsPricing, certification details and ownership terms not published; case-study clients unnamed
Best fitTeams that want developer capacity for GoHighLevel and API work
Last verifiedOctober 2026
SourcesHomepage

8. Grow HighLevel: 65/100

TypeFull-service GHL agency
Best known forDone-for-you builds plus white-label fulfilment for agencies
ServicesCRM and pipeline architecture, workflow builds, AI chatbots and conversation AI, funnels, SaaS mode, white-label support, ads management, email and SMS, reputation management, reporting, websites and memberships, SEO, A2P 10DLC compliance (source)
AIAI chatbots and conversation AI
Integrationsn8n, API, Zapier, Make, Stripe, Shopify, Facebook, Google
IndustriesAgencies (no other industries stated)
Location and teamTeam for US and UK agency owners; 18+ specialists
PricingPricing not publicly disclosed
Typical timelineStandard builds usually live in 1 to 2 weeks
EvidenceOne named client testimonial; others labelled "Verified Client" (source)
Information gapsPricing given on the discovery call; founder, case studies and ownership terms not published
Best fitAgencies that want builds plus ongoing fulfilment and ads under one provider
Last verifiedOctober 2026
SourcesHomepage

9. The Funnels Guys: 61/100

TypeFunnel agency
Best known forFunnels and CRM setup, from an SEO and digital-marketing founder; same founder and price list as The GoHighLevel Agency
ServicesCRM setup, sales funnel design, automation workflows, lead management (source)
AINot publicly verified
IntegrationsNot publicly verified
IndustriesAgencies, coaches, consultants, service businesses
Location and teamRemote across US time zones; founder Cormac Reynolds, described on the site as a digital marketer working in SEO, funnels and automation since 2013
PricingAudit from $147; advanced automation from $4,587; support from $199/month (source)
Typical timelineNot publicly verified
EvidenceTrustpilot 3.9/5 from 8 reviews (one July 2026 review describes a deposit dispute and communication concerns); the homepage "previous clients" logos are placeholder images; no named clients, case studies or results (source)
Information gapsNo legal company name, address, phone or email on the site; the people who build client accounts are not named; AI, integrations, certifications and ownership terms not published. Ask who delivers the work and whether it is white-labelled to another firm
Best fitFunnel-led businesses
Last verifiedOctober 2026
SourcesHomepage, Trustpilot, Its own agency ranking, Sponsored article

Same founder and price list as The GoHighLevel Agency; see the note under its profile on who builds client accounts.

10. Apexure: 60/100

TypeFunnel / landing page agency
Best known forLanding pages and conversion work, with GoHighLevel CRM and automation
ServicesDone-for-you funnels and landing pages, CRM setup (white-label available), automation workflows, booking integrations, reporting dashboards, tool integrations, conversion strategy (source)
AINot publicly verified
IntegrationsTool and platform integrations (not named)
IndustriesSaaS and B2B, home services (solar, roofing, HVAC, pest control), legal, coaching, agencies, financial services, real estate
Location and teamUK-based, US East Coast client focus; in business since 2015
PricingPricing not publicly disclosed
Typical timeline2 to 3 weeks depending on complexity
Evidence5.0 on Clutch from 33 reviews; named clients including Rocket Companies and NEJM Group (not stated as GoHighLevel work) (source)
Information gapsPricing, AI and ownership terms not published; named clients not tied to GoHighLevel builds
Best fitBusinesses where landing-page conversion is the main problem
Last verifiedOctober 2026
SourcesGHL agency page, Clutch profile

11. Winfomi: 60/100

TypeImplementation agency
Best known forGoHighLevel implementation with migration from HubSpot, Salesforce, Zoho and ClickFunnels
ServicesCRM setup, funnels and landing pages, workflow automation, HighLevel AI features (Voice AI, Conversation AI, Workflow AI, Content AI, Funnel AI, Reviews AI), white-label SaaS, snapshots, CRM migration, API integrations, reporting (source)
AIHighLevel Voice AI, Conversation AI and other built-in AI tools
IntegrationsStripe, PayPal, Zapier, Twilio, Google tools
IndustriesNot stated (real estate demo referenced)
Location and teamUSA
PricingFixed-price projects stated; amounts not published (source)
Typical timeline8-step implementation process
EvidenceNone published on the service page (source)
Information gapsPricing amounts, case studies, team and ownership terms not published
Best fitMoving from HubSpot, Salesforce, Zoho or ClickFunnels into GoHighLevel
Last verifiedOctober 2026
SourcesService page

12. GHL Ops: 58/100

TypeWhite-label fulfilment
Best known forMonthly-hours white-label fulfilment for agencies
ServicesFunnels and websites, automation and workflows, AI agents (conversation, voice, employee), Meta ads, design, CRM setup, email deliverability, snapshots, SaaS mode, migrations from ClickFunnels, Kajabi and Keap, dedicated VAs (source)
AIConversation AI, voice AI and AI employee setup
IntegrationsPlatform migrations; API not stated
IndustriesNot stated (recent work examples: med spa, coaching, roofing)
Location and teamAustralia (RKS Group WA Pty Ltd)
PricingStarter $480/month (40 hours); Growth $1,000/month (100 hours); Scale $1,440/month (160 hours); no setup fee, month to month (source)
Typical timelineNot publicly verified
EvidenceRecent work listed without client names (source)
Information gapsNamed case studies, team and ownership terms not published
Best fitAgencies that need monthly build capacity
Last verifiedOctober 2026
SourcesHomepage

13. Pintox Digital: 56/100

TypeFull-service GHL agency
Best known forHour-block GoHighLevel builds plus SEO, PPC and web development
ServicesCRM setup and management, funnels, automation, email and SMS, white-label support, snapshots, integrations, web development, SEO, PPC, VAs, AI chatbot and voice bot development (source)
AIAI chatbot and voice bot development
IntegrationsCalendar, forms, websites and ads integrations
IndustriesReal estate, SaaS, fintech, home services, healthcare, logistics, insurance, retail, law firms, finance
Location and teamUSA (lists Houston, Austin, Dallas, San Francisco, Miami, Chicago, New York, Washington DC, Los Angeles)
PricingFree setup with $97/month; Core build $599 (40 hours); Growth $899 (80 hours); Scale $1,699 (160 hours) (source)
Typical timeline8-step process; duration not stated
EvidenceNone published on the service page (source)
Information gapsCase studies, team and ownership terms not published
Best fitSmall budgets that want hour blocks rather than a fixed scope
Last verifiedOctober 2026
SourcesService page

14. GHL Services: 54/100

TypeImplementation agency
Best known forLow-cost GoHighLevel setup from Pakistan
ServicesCRM setup, funnels and landing pages, email and SMS automation, calendars, reputation management, workflows, dashboards, white-label and SaaS mode, website design, ongoing support (source)
AINot publicly verified
IntegrationsZapier, native APIs
IndustriesMarketing agencies, real estate, coaching, healthcare, e-commerce
Location and teamKarachi and Islamabad, Pakistan
PricingCRM setup from $299; funnels from $399 (source)
Typical timelineSetup "within days"
EvidenceFive reviews with first name and initial; states 28+ projects (source)
Information gapsAI, case studies and ownership terms not published
Best fitSmall, simple builds on a tight budget
Last verifiedOctober 2026
SourcesHomepage

15. GrowwStacks: 50/100

TypeAI automation specialist
Best known forVoice AI and automation builds with Make, Vapi, ElevenLabs and Twilio, including GoHighLevel deployments
ServicesAI agents, voice AI, business automation, Make integrations, Twilio, Vapi and ElevenLabs voice builds; GoHighLevel and n8n voice AI implementations for agencies (source)
AIAI agents and voice AI (Vapi, ElevenLabs)
IntegrationsMake (Platinum Partner), n8n, Twilio
IndustriesFinancial services, healthcare, real estate
Location and teamUS, UK and Australia
PricingPricing not publicly disclosed
Typical timelineVoice AI deployments "in as little as 2 weeks"
EvidenceStates 2,000+ projects; Make Platinum Partner and Anthropic Services Partner badges; no named GoHighLevel case studies (source)
Information gapsGoHighLevel CRM implementation scope, pricing and ownership terms not published
Best fitVoice AI on top of an existing GoHighLevel account
Last verifiedOctober 2026
SourcesHomepage, GoHighLevel + n8n voice AI

16. Neogen Media: 50/100

TypeImplementation agency
Best known forGoHighLevel setup, migration and WhatsApp integration
ServicesGoHighLevel setup and migration, funnels, snapshots and templates, custom integrations, training and support, WhatsApp Business integration, AI automation, SEO, web development (source)
AIAI automation and WhatsApp automation (agent types not specified)
IntegrationsWhatsApp Business, custom integrations; migration from HubSpot, Pipedrive, Mailchimp
IndustriesNot stated
Location and teamKochi, India; serves India, Canada, UAE, US, UK, Australia; founder Rehdhil Siyad
PricingPricing not publicly disclosed
Typical timelineNot publicly verified
EvidenceStates 50+ accounts configured; no named case studies (source)
Information gapsPricing, case studies and ownership terms not published
Best fitWhatsApp-heavy markets and migrations from HubSpot or Pipedrive
Last verifiedOctober 2026
SourcesGoHighLevel agency page

17. Dean Infotech: 49/100

TypeDevelopment company
Best known forSoftware development company with GoHighLevel, Salesforce and HubSpot practices
ServicesGoHighLevel CRM, marketing automation, SaaS consulting, white-label CRM, funnels, workflow automation and maintenance; Salesforce, HubSpot, web, mobile, cloud and AI development (source)
AIAI and ML services listed (not specific to GoHighLevel)
IntegrationsThird-party and API integration; HubSpot and Salesforce
IndustriesNot stated
Location and teamUSA and India offices
PricingPricing not publicly disclosed
Typical timelineNot publicly verified
EvidenceSalesforce and HubSpot partner badges; case-study section without GoHighLevel detail (source)
Information gapsGoHighLevel case studies, pricing and ownership terms not published
Best fitCompanies that need GoHighLevel alongside Salesforce, HubSpot or custom software
Last verifiedOctober 2026
SourcesHomepage

18. GoHighLevel Done For You Agency: 43/100

TypeAgency support / coaching
Best known forCommunity, white-label onboarding videos and done-for-you setup led by a HighLevel certified founder
ServicesCommunity with live Q&A, ask-me-anything support with 24-hour response, setup of CRM, workflows, websites, funnels, A2P and calendars, white-labelled onboarding calls and support videos (source)
AINot publicly verified
IntegrationsNot publicly verified
IndustriesAgencies, SaaS owners, consultants, coaches
Location and teamNot stated; founder Tina Dahmen
PricingNot published (a $497 plan is mentioned) (source)
Typical timeline1 to 4 weeks depending on complexity
EvidenceNamed testimonials, including one from a HighLevel product team member (source)
Information gapsPricing, case studies and ownership terms not published
Best fitAgency owners who want coaching plus setup help
Last verifiedOctober 2026
SourcesHomepage

19. Growthable: 43/100

TypeWhite-label support
Best known for24/7 white-label support and onboarding for GoHighLevel agencies
ServicesAI support bot for agency clients, white-label support (chat, tickets, Zoom), 60-minute client onboarding, done-for-you builds (SaaS launches, migrations), A2P 10DLC and KYC compliance, training academy (source)
AIAI support assistant for agency clients (not client-facing sales agents)
IntegrationsNot publicly verified
IndustriesGoHighLevel agencies and resellers
Location and teamNot stated (compliance filings for US, AU, UK)
PricingAgency AI $197/month; Co-Pilot $199/month; white-label support from $549/month (source)
Typical timelineNot publicly verified
EvidenceNamed testimonials (Karen King, David Cavanagh, Alexa Briggs) (source)
Information gapsCase studies and ownership terms not published
Best fitAgencies that need 24/7 support for their clients
Last verifiedOctober 2026
SourcesHomepage

20. Citrus Ridge Marketing: 42/100

TypeHealthcare marketing agency
Best known forMarketing for TRT, HRT, wellness and med spa clinics, with GoHighLevel CRM
ServicesHealthcare SEO, Google Business Profile, Meta and Google Ads, healthcare web design, GoHighLevel setup with HIPAA-conscious pipelines (source)
AINot publicly verified
IntegrationsNot publicly verified
IndustriesHRT and TRT clinics, wellness centers, med spas, medical weight loss
Location and teamUnited States (Florida)
PricingPricing not publicly disclosed
Typical timelineNot publicly verified
EvidenceOne anonymized Florida wellness/TRT clinic case study with figures (source)
Information gapsGoHighLevel build scope, pricing and ownership terms not published
Best fitClinics that want marketing and CRM from one healthcare-focused team
Last verifiedOctober 2026
SourcesHomepage

21. OneExpand: 42/100

TypeLocal-business GHL provider
Best known forGoHighLevel for dentists and local businesses: reviews, reminders, reactivation
ServicesMissed-call text-back, appointment reminders, review automation, pipelines, database reactivation, funnels, Google Business Profile, multi-location sub-accounts (source)
AIAI-drafted review replies
IntegrationsNot publicly verified
IndustriesDental, HVAC, plumbing, real estate, med spas, gyms, restaurants, auto services
Location and teamNot stated
PricingPricing not publicly disclosed
Typical timelineNot publicly verified
EvidenceAnonymous results (one dental practice, one local business) (source)
Information gapsOwn pricing, team, named case studies and ownership terms not published
Best fitSingle-location dental and local businesses
Last verifiedOctober 2026
SourcesDentists page

22. Extendly: 36/100

TypeWhite-label support
Best known forWhite-label support infrastructure for GoHighLevel resellers
ServicesWhite-label support, onboarding and business operating systems for agencies and business owners (source)
AI"AI-powered business operating systems" (not specified)
IntegrationsNot publicly verified
IndustriesGoHighLevel resellers; local, home service and medical businesses
Location and teamNot stated
PricingPricing not publicly disclosed
Typical timelineNot publicly verified
EvidenceNone verified on the homepage (source)
Information gapsPricing, case studies, team and ownership terms not shown on the page checked
Best fitAgencies reselling GoHighLevel under their own brand
Last verifiedOctober 2026
SourcesHomepage

23. GoHighLevel Partners: 35/100

TypeFixed-price setup
Best known forFlat-fee GoHighLevel setup with low monthly support
ServicesAccount configuration, pipelines, forms, calendars, core automations, monthly support and adjustments (source)
AINot publicly verified
IntegrationsNot publicly verified
IndustriesUS agencies and small businesses
Location and teamNot stated; replies within one business day
Pricing$850 one-time setup; $38.80/month support, no contract (source)
Typical timelineNot publicly verified
EvidenceNone published (source)
Information gapsCase studies, team and ownership terms not published
Best fitOne location, simple process, fixed small budget
Last verifiedOctober 2026
SourcesHomepage

24. HL Pro Tools: 32/100

TypeWhite-label support
Best known forDone-for-you GoHighLevel support and backend management
ServicesDone-for-you support and backend management for GoHighLevel accounts (source)
AINot publicly verified
IntegrationsNot publicly verified
IndustriesAgencies and GoHighLevel users
Location and teamNot stated
PricingNot shown on the page checked (source)
Typical timelineNot publicly verified
EvidenceNone verified on the page checked (source)
Information gapsPricing, team, case studies and ownership terms not shown
Best fitAgencies with a backlog of client requests
Last verifiedOctober 2026
SourcesHomepage

25. GoHighLevel Setup Service: 28/100

TypeFixed-price setup
Best known forLow-cost setup tasks and custom builds
ServicesSimple GoHighLevel setups and custom builds (source)
AINot publicly verified
IntegrationsNot publicly verified
IndustriesNot stated
Location and teamNot stated
PricingFrom $30 for simple setups; custom builds from $1,000 (source)
Typical timelineNot publicly verified
EvidenceNone published (source)
Information gapsScope of each package, team, case studies and ownership terms not published
Best fitOne-off small setup tasks
Last verifiedOctober 2026
SourcesPricing article

Shortlisted two or three? Compare their written scopes against ours. Get a GoHighLevel Automation Audit

GoHighLevel agency services compared

A service is marked only where the provider's own site states it. Implementation, automation and funnels are common; AI agents, named integration platforms and custom development separate the field.

ProviderGHL implementationAutomationAI agentsFunnelsMigrationCustom dev / APIn8nMakeZapierWhite-label / SaaS
Autoesta✓✓✓✓✓✓✓✓✓✓
HighLevel Automation Team✓✓–✓✓–✓✓✓–
Aibrevo✓✓✓✓✓–✓✓✓–
Automate GoHighLevel✓✓✓✓✓✓✓✓✓✓
GHL Scale Up✓✓✓✓–––––✓
The GoHighLevel Agency✓✓✓✓✓––––✓
HireGHLDeveloper✓✓✓✓✓✓–––✓
Grow HighLevel✓✓✓✓–✓✓✓✓✓
The Funnels Guys✓✓–✓––––––
Apexure✓✓–✓–––––✓
Winfomi✓✓✓✓✓✓––✓✓
GHL Ops✓✓✓✓✓––––✓
Pintox Digital✓✓✓✓–––––✓
GHL Services✓✓–✓––––✓✓
GrowwStacks–✓✓––✓✓✓––
Neogen Media✓✓✓✓✓✓––––
Dean Infotech✓✓–✓–✓–––✓
GoHighLevel Done For You Agency✓✓–✓–––––✓
Growthable––––✓––––✓
Citrus Ridge Marketing✓✓–✓––––––
OneExpand✓✓–✓––––––
Extendly–––––––––✓
GoHighLevel Partners✓✓––––––––
HL Pro Tools–––––––––✓
GoHighLevel Setup Service✓–––––––––

Best GoHighLevel agencies by industry

Marked where the provider's site names the industry. A listed industry is a claim; a case study in that industry is evidence.

ProviderHealthcareMed spaDentalReal estateHome servicesAgencies
Autoesta✓✓✓✓✓✓
HighLevel Automation Team✓✓✓✓––
Aibrevo✓✓✓✓✓✓
Automate GoHighLevel✓✓✓✓✓✓
GHL Scale Up–––✓–✓
The GoHighLevel Agency–✓✓✓✓✓
HireGHLDeveloper✓––✓–✓
Grow HighLevel–––––✓
The Funnels Guys–––––✓
Apexure–––✓✓✓
GHL Ops–––––✓
Pintox Digital✓––✓✓–
GHL Services✓––✓–✓
GrowwStacks✓––✓––
GoHighLevel Done For You Agency–––––✓
Growthable–––––✓
Citrus Ridge Marketing✓✓––––
OneExpand–✓✓✓✓–
Extendly✓–––✓✓
HL Pro Tools–––––✓

Not shown: Winfomi, Neogen Media, Dean Infotech, GoHighLevel Partners, GoHighLevel Setup Service (no target industries stated).

Best GoHighLevel agencies by use case

Shortlists by job, in score order, with the evidence rule behind each inclusion.

Best GoHighLevel agencies for CRM implementation

Autoesta, HighLevel Automation Team, Aibrevo, Automate GoHighLevel, GHL Scale Up, The GoHighLevel Agency, HireGHLDeveloper, Grow HighLevel, The Funnels Guys, Winfomi. Included because: implementation score of 12 or more out of 15.

Best GoHighLevel agencies for workflow automation

Autoesta, HighLevel Automation Team, Aibrevo, Automate GoHighLevel, GHL Scale Up, The GoHighLevel Agency, HireGHLDeveloper, Grow HighLevel, The Funnels Guys, Winfomi. Included because: automation score of 12 or more out of 15.

Best GoHighLevel agencies for AI automation and AI agents

Autoesta, Aibrevo, Automate GoHighLevel, GHL Scale Up, Winfomi, GrowwStacks. Included because: AI agents stated, AI score 7 or more out of 10.

Best GoHighLevel agencies for funnels

Autoesta, HighLevel Automation Team, Automate GoHighLevel, GHL Scale Up, The GoHighLevel Agency, HireGHLDeveloper, Grow HighLevel, The Funnels Guys, Apexure, Winfomi, GHL Ops, Pintox Digital, GHL Services. Included because: funnels or landing pages offered on the provider's site, funnel score 8 or more out of 10.

Best GoHighLevel agencies for CRM migration

Autoesta, HighLevel Automation Team, Aibrevo, Automate GoHighLevel, The GoHighLevel Agency, HireGHLDeveloper, Winfomi, GHL Ops, Neogen Media, Growthable. Included because: migration stated on the provider's site.

Best GoHighLevel agencies for custom integrations and APIs

Autoesta, HighLevel Automation Team, Aibrevo, Automate GoHighLevel, HireGHLDeveloper, Grow HighLevel, Winfomi, GrowwStacks, Dean Infotech. Included because: integration score 8 or more out of 10.

Best GoHighLevel providers for marketing agencies and white-label

Autoesta, Automate GoHighLevel, GHL Scale Up, The GoHighLevel Agency, HireGHLDeveloper, Grow HighLevel, Apexure, GHL Ops, GHL Services, GoHighLevel Done For You Agency, Growthable, Extendly, HL Pro Tools. Included because: white-label or SaaS work and agencies as a stated market.

Best GoHighLevel agencies for healthcare and med spas

Autoesta, HighLevel Automation Team, Aibrevo, Automate GoHighLevel, The GoHighLevel Agency, HireGHLDeveloper, Pintox Digital, GHL Services, GrowwStacks, Citrus Ridge Marketing, OneExpand, Extendly. Included because: healthcare or med spa named.

Best GoHighLevel agencies for dentists

Autoesta, HighLevel Automation Team, Aibrevo, Automate GoHighLevel, The GoHighLevel Agency, OneExpand. Included because: dental named.

Best GoHighLevel agencies for real estate

Autoesta, HighLevel Automation Team, Aibrevo, Automate GoHighLevel, GHL Scale Up, The GoHighLevel Agency, HireGHLDeveloper, Apexure, Pintox Digital, GHL Services, GrowwStacks, OneExpand. Included because: real estate named.

Best GoHighLevel agencies for home services

Autoesta, Aibrevo, Automate GoHighLevel, The GoHighLevel Agency, Apexure, Pintox Digital, OneExpand, Extendly. Included because: home services named.

For what an industry build includes, see our guides for med spa GoHighLevel setup, GoHighLevel for dentists, healthcare clinics, real estate teams and HVAC companies, all listed on the GoHighLevel by industry hub.

GoHighLevel agency pricing: how much does an agency cost?

From the prices 12 of the 25 providers publish, a GoHighLevel setup ranges from tens of dollars for a single task to $3,000 to $6,000 for a full build and $15,000 or more for complex work. Monthly support is published from $38.80 to $3,000 or more. The GoHighLevel subscription, $97 to $497 a month, is a separate bill from HighLevel.

Lowest published full-setup price, by agency

Published starting pricesBars of the lowest published price for a GoHighLevel setup: GoHighLevel Partners 850 dollars, GHL Scale Up 1,500, Autoesta full setup 3,000, HighLevel Automation Team basic 3,000, The Funnels Guys advanced automation 4,587.GoHighLevel Partners$850 flatGoHighLevel Partners: $850 flatGHL Scale Upfrom $1,500GHL Scale Up: from $1,500Autoesta, full setupfrom $3,000Autoesta, full setup: from $3,000HighLevel Automation Teamfrom $3,000HighLevel Automation Team: from $3,000The Funnels Guys, advancedfrom $4,587The Funnels Guys, advanced: from $4,587Plus the GoHighLevel plan: $97 to $497 a month.
Source: each agency's website, checked October 1, 2026.

Two different costs. The software subscription is paid to HighLevel every month for the platform (Starter $97, Unlimited $297, Agency Pro $497 at the time of writing, plus usage for texts, calls and AI). The agency fee is paid to the provider for building, fixing or supporting the account. Most providers quote only the second; a few white-label plans bundle both.

ProviderPricing modelPublished pricesSource
AutoestaProject ranges + monthly supportAudit free; cleanup from $200; small build about $1,000; full setup $2,000 to $5,000; white-label $4,000 to $7,000; multi-location $5,000 to $10,000; support from $200 a month (optional, after the six free months); 6 months maintenance includedAutoesta pricing
HighLevel Automation TeamProject bands + monthly retainerBasic $3,000 to $6,000; standard $6,000 to $15,000; complex $15,000 to $40,000+; retainers $500 to $3,000+/monthlink
AibrevoProject rangesGoHighLevel: single-business build $500 to $4,000; white-label SaaS $4,000 to $10,000; multi-location $4,000 to $12,000link
GHL Scale UpProject rangeStandard CRM and automation builds $1,500 to $3,000; SaaS configurations by scopelink
The GoHighLevel AgencyPublished "from" prices + monthly supportAudit from $147; funnel build from $2,487; advanced automation from $4,587; support from $199/monthlink
The Funnels GuysPublished "from" prices + monthly supportAudit from $147; advanced automation from $4,587; support from $199/monthlink
GHL OpsMonthly hoursStarter $480/month (40 hours); Growth $1,000/month (100 hours); Scale $1,440/month (160 hours); no setup fee, month to monthlink
Pintox DigitalHour blocksFree setup with $97/month; Core build $599 (40 hours); Growth $899 (80 hours); Scale $1,699 (160 hours)link
GHL ServicesPublished "from" pricesCRM setup from $299; funnels from $399link
GrowthableMonthly plansAgency AI $197/month; Co-Pilot $199/month; white-label support from $549/monthlink
GoHighLevel PartnersFlat fee + monthly$850 one-time setup; $38.80/month support, no contractlink
GoHighLevel Setup ServicePublished "from" pricesFrom $30 for simple setups; custom builds from $1,000link

Pricing not publicly disclosed: Automate GoHighLevel, HireGHLDeveloper, Grow HighLevel, Apexure, Winfomi, GrowwStacks, Neogen Media, Dean Infotech, GoHighLevel Done For You Agency, Citrus Ridge Marketing, OneExpand, Extendly, HL Pro Tools.

Project typePublished examples
Basic setupGoHighLevel Partners $850 flat; GHL Services from $299; Pintox Core build $599 (40 hours); Aibrevo from $500
Full CRM implementationAutoesta $2,000 to $5,000; HighLevel Automation Team basic $3,000 to $6,000; GHL Scale Up $1,500 to $3,000
Automation projectThe Funnels Guys and The GoHighLevel Agency advanced automation from $4,587; Autoesta small build of 2 to 3 automations about $1,000
Funnel projectThe GoHighLevel Agency funnel build from $2,487; GHL Services funnels from $399
White-label or SaaSAutoesta $4,000 to $7,000; Aibrevo $4,000 to $10,000
Multi-locationAutoesta $5,000 to $10,000; Aibrevo $4,000 to $12,000
Monthly support or capacityGoHighLevel Partners $38.80; The Funnels Guys $199; Autoesta from $200; GHL Ops $480 to $1,440; Growthable from $549; HighLevel Automation Team $500 to $3,000+
AI implementation, migration, custom integrationNo provider in this set publishes a standalone price; all quote these by scope

Sources and dates for every price are in our GoHighLevel agency pricing research; platform plans are on GoHighLevel pricing 2026, and you can model a monthly bill with the GoHighLevel pricing calculator. Usage rates change too: see the October 13, 2026 HighLevel price update.

What does a GoHighLevel implementation agency build?

A complete GoHighLevel implementation covers 25 parts, from account architecture to maintenance. A basic setup usually covers the first eight; a full build covers all of them that your business needs, tested before launch.

  1. Account architecture: agency level vs sub-accounts, users and permissions; see agency account vs sub-account.
  2. CRM: custom fields, tags and matching rules so contacts are not duplicated.
  3. Pipelines: stages that match how the business actually sells.
  4. Contacts: imports, deduplication and source tracking.
  5. Opportunities: deal values, owners and stage rules.
  6. Forms: enquiry, intake and qualification forms.
  7. Surveys: multi-step qualification and feedback.
  8. Calendars: booking, availability, round-robin and Google or Outlook sync.
  9. Funnels: offer and booking funnels.
  10. Websites: pages built in GoHighLevel or connected to an existing site.
  11. Workflows: instant reply, follow-up, nurture and internal tasks.
  12. Email: sending domain, SPF, DKIM and DMARC; see why emails go to spam.
  13. SMS: A2P 10DLC registration and consent; see A2P 10DLC registration.
  14. Calling: numbers, call routing, missed-call text-back, porting.
  15. Lead routing: assignment by source, location, service or language.
  16. Appointment automation: reminders, confirmations, reschedule links and no-show follow-up.
  17. Reviews: review requests after the job or visit.
  18. Reputation: monitoring and replies across review sites.
  19. AI: Voice AI and conversation AI that answer, qualify, book and hand off.
  20. Reporting: leads, bookings and revenue by source.
  21. Integrations: native apps, Zapier, Make or n8n for tools without a native link.
  22. API: webhooks and custom API calls for industry software.
  23. Migration: contacts, deals and history from the old CRM; see GoHighLevel migration.
  24. Training: walkthroughs and documentation for the team that will run it.
  25. Maintenance: fixes and changes after launch, with written terms.

Our own checklist and process are on the GoHighLevel setup agency page.

Want a written implementation plan for your account? Request a GHL Implementation Plan

Best GoHighLevel experts vs GoHighLevel agencies: which do you need?

A GoHighLevel expert is a person; an agency is a team. Many providers above are led by a named expert, so ask whether that person builds your account or only sells it. For a single fix an expert is enough; for a full build with support, a team is safer.

Named, person-led providers in this research: Alpit Patel (Autoesta, HighLevel Certified Admin, ID 129974508), Cormac Reynolds (The Funnels Guys and The GoHighLevel Agency), Tina Dahmen (GoHighLevel Done For You Agency, named on her site as a certified partner), Yash Patel (HighLevel Automation Team) and Rehdhil Siyad (Neogen Media). To judge any expert, use our best GoHighLevel experts scorecard, check a badge with this step-by-step certification check, and read how to hire a GoHighLevel expert in the US. Our own audit service is on the GoHighLevel expert page.

Is a GoHighLevel agency better than a freelancer or a consultant?

A freelancer suits one defined task, a consultant suits an audit and a plan, and an agency suits work that touches several parts of the account, needs cover when one person is away, or needs support after launch. Freelancers cost less per hour; agencies cost less per mistake.

FreelancerConsultant or expertAgency
Best forOne workflow or integrationAudit, diagnosis, planFull build or rebuild, plus support
Main riskSingle point of failureA plan with no hands to build itHigher price, junior staff on your work
Ask forA comparable task they have doneA sample audit reportThe name of who does the work

Where to find each, and how to vet them, is in our guide to hiring a GoHighLevel expert and the GoHighLevel expert audit page.

How do you choose a GoHighLevel agency?

Pick the provider type first, shortlist three of that type, send them the same one-page brief, and decide on written scopes rather than sales calls. A week is enough if the criteria are fixed before the first call.

  1. Day 1: write the brief: lead sources, team size, tools you keep, and the three problems that cost you most.
  2. Day 2: shortlist three providers of the right type from this page or HighLevel's certified directory.
  3. Days 3 to 5: calls; ask who does the work, what is tested, and who owns the account.
  4. Days 6 to 7: score the written scopes with the 100-point expert scorecard and check one reference each.

What should you ask before hiring a GoHighLevel agency?

Ask about comparable work, who builds, what is tested, who owns the account, what support costs, and how you leave. The 25 questions below cover experience, implementation, AI, integrations, migration, ownership, pricing, timelines, security and maintenance.

  1. Which business like mine have you built for, and can I see it?
  2. Who exactly will build my account, and are they HighLevel certified?
  3. Will you audit my process before you quote?
  4. What is in scope, in writing, and what is not?
  5. How do you structure pipelines and custom fields?
  6. Which workflows will you build, and how do you stop duplicate messages?
  7. How do you test workflows before real leads arrive?
  8. Who handles A2P 10DLC registration, and what if it is rejected?
  9. How will you set up email authentication?
  10. Will you build AI agents, and how do they hand off to a person?
  11. Can I hear a recording of a live AI agent you built?
  12. Which tools will you connect, and with native apps, Zapier, Make or n8n?
  13. What happens when an integration breaks?
  14. Can you migrate my contacts, deals and history, and how do you deduplicate?
  15. Can I keep my business phone number?
  16. Whose name is the GoHighLevel account in, and who pays HighLevel?
  17. If I leave, how do I get my sub-account, numbers and data?
  18. What does the build cost, and what does it cost per month after?
  19. What is included in support, and how fast do you respond?
  20. What is the timeline, and what do you need from me?
  21. What documentation and training do I get?
  22. How do you handle patient or client data, and is HIPAA relevant?
  23. Who has access to my account during and after the build?
  24. What will you report on after launch?
  25. What would make you say GoHighLevel is the wrong tool for us?

What are the red flags when hiring a GoHighLevel agency?

The clearest red flags are a quote before anyone looks at your process, an account held in the agency's name with no exit terms, no named person doing the work, and guaranteed results. None of these is proof of a bad provider on its own, but each is worth a direct question.

  • No portfolio or case studies: nothing you can see from a business like yours.
  • Vague pricing: no range, and no written scope behind the number.
  • Unclear account ownership: the account sits in the agency's name with no transfer terms; see who owns the CRM and data.
  • No documentation: nothing written down about how workflows work.
  • No migration plan: contacts, numbers and history left to "sort out later".
  • Unrealistic guarantees: guaranteed leads, sales or percentages.
  • Copied templates sold as custom: a standard snapshot with your logo on it.
  • Unclear support: no response time and no price after launch.
  • No implementation scope: a start date but no list of deliverables.
  • No technical explanation: cannot explain triggers, re-entry or A2P in plain words.
  • Unverifiable claims: project counts and results with no names, dates or sources.
  • Testimonials you cannot trace: first names only, no business, no link.

Who owns the GoHighLevel account after implementation?

If you pay HighLevel directly, the account is yours. If you are on an agency's white-label plan, your sub-account sits under that agency; HighLevel lets the agency transfer it to another once SaaS mode is turned off. Only 2 of the 25 providers researched publish their ownership terms.

Contacts, conversations and workflows move with a transfer; Twilio numbers, agency email domains and Stripe connections need setting up again. The full steps are in how to transfer a GoHighLevel sub-account.

Can a GoHighLevel agency build AI agents?

Yes, 12 of the 25 providers researched offer AI agents, using HighLevel's Voice AI and conversation AI or tools like Vapi and ElevenLabs. A good AI agent answers, qualifies and books, writes everything to the CRM, and hands off to a person.

Providers documenting AI agents: Autoesta, Aibrevo, Automate GoHighLevel, GHL Scale Up, The GoHighLevel Agency, HireGHLDeveloper, Grow HighLevel, Winfomi, GHL Ops, Pintox Digital, GrowwStacks, Neogen Media. Ask for a recording of a live agent and its handoff rule. AI calling needs consent; see is AI calling legal, what an AI receptionist costs and GoHighLevel Voice AI.

Can GoHighLevel connect with n8n, Make and Zapier?

Yes. GoHighLevel connects to n8n, Make and Zapier through webhooks, its API and their own GoHighLevel connectors. Zapier suits quick links between common apps, Make suits visual multi-step scenarios, and n8n suits complex or high-volume logic.

Providers naming n8n: Autoesta, HighLevel Automation Team, Aibrevo, Automate GoHighLevel, Grow HighLevel, GrowwStacks. Make: Autoesta, HighLevel Automation Team, Aibrevo, Automate GoHighLevel, Grow HighLevel, GrowwStacks. Zapier: Autoesta, HighLevel Automation Team, Aibrevo, Automate GoHighLevel, Grow HighLevel, Winfomi, GHL Services. When each fits is covered on our n8n automation and Zapier automation pages; recent changes include Zapier Functions shutting down and n8n Agents launching.

Can a GoHighLevel agency migrate you from HubSpot or another CRM?

Yes, 10 of the 25 providers state migration services. Contacts, deals and history can be imported and deduplicated; workflows and automations are rebuilt in GoHighLevel rather than copied.

Providers stating migration: Autoesta, HighLevel Automation Team, Aibrevo, Automate GoHighLevel, The GoHighLevel Agency, HireGHLDeveloper, Winfomi, GHL Ops, Neogen Media, Growthable. Named source systems include HubSpot, Salesforce, Zoho, Pipedrive, Mailchimp, ClickFunnels, Kajabi and Keap. Our approach is on GoHighLevel migration, and keeping your number is covered in can you keep your business phone number.

How long does GoHighLevel implementation take?

Published timelines run from days for a small setup to 1 to 4 weeks for a full build. Most of the time goes to access, content and texting registration rather than building. Multi-location and migration projects take longer.

ProviderPublished timeline
AutoestaSmall builds in days; full setup 2 to 4 weeks
AibrevoSingle-business build usually 2 to 4 weeks
Automate GoHighLevelStrategy call day 1, blueprint days 2 to 4, build weeks 1 to 2, then launch
The GoHighLevel AgencyBasic setup in days; complex builds several weeks
Grow HighLevelStandard builds usually live in 1 to 2 weeks
Apexure2 to 3 weeks depending on complexity
Winfomi8-step implementation process
Pintox Digital8-step process; duration not stated
GHL ServicesSetup "within days"
GrowwStacksVoice AI deployments "in as little as 2 weeks"
GoHighLevel Done For You Agency1 to 4 weeks depending on complexity

Our breakdown is in how long an automation build takes.

What results should a GoHighLevel implementation produce?

Measure speed to first reply, booking rate, show rate and revenue by source, before and after launch. Treat any provider's promised percentage as marketing until you see it measured on a business like yours.

Across 105 studies, the average appointment no-show rate was of the order of 23% (Dantas et al., Health Policy, 2018), which is why reminders are part of every build; see our no-show statistics and speed-to-lead statistics. Our client results are reported per client, with the time window, in each case study.

Ready to measure where your leads are leaking? Get a GoHighLevel Automation Audit

Questions about the best GoHighLevel agencies

Who is the best GoHighLevel agency in the USA?

There is no independent ranking. Under this page's framework the top scores were Autoesta (93), HighLevel Automation Team (77) and Aibrevo (76); Autoesta publishes the page, so check the evidence linked in each profile.

Who are the best GoHighLevel experts in the USA?

The strongest signals are a name you can look up in HighLevel's certified directory and builds you can see. Person-led providers in this research are listed in the experts section above; our separate scorecard helps you rank any expert yourself.

Which GoHighLevel agencies are based in the USA?

Of the 25 researched, these state a US base or US time-zone delivery: Autoesta, Aibrevo, Automate GoHighLevel, The Funnels Guys, Winfomi, Pintox Digital, Dean Infotech, Citrus Ridge Marketing.

Are GoHighLevel agencies outside the US cheaper?

Often, on published prices: GHL Services in Pakistan starts CRM setup at $299 and GHL Ops in Australia sells 40 hours for $480 a month. Weigh that against time-zone overlap and US texting-rule experience.

How many GoHighLevel agencies publish their prices?

12 of the 25 providers researched publish at least some of their own prices; the rest quote after a call.

Are GoHighLevel agency reviews reliable?

Treat them with care: only 3 of 25 providers show ratings from a third-party platform such as Clutch or Upwork, and many testimonials use first names only.

Can a GoHighLevel agency guarantee results?

No provider can honestly guarantee leads or sales, because results depend on your offer, ads and team. A guarantee is a reason to ask more questions, not a reason to buy.

How often is this comparison updated?

Every profile carries its verification date (October 2026). We re-check providers at least every quarter and when a provider or reader reports a change.

Best GoHighLevel agency by need

Which GoHighLevel agency is best for AI automation?

Highest AI scores (7+ of 10): Autoesta (93), Aibrevo (76), Automate GoHighLevel (73), GHL Scale Up (69), Winfomi (60), GrowwStacks (50).

Which GoHighLevel agency is best for CRM implementation?

Highest implementation scores (13+ of 15): Autoesta (93), HighLevel Automation Team (77), Automate GoHighLevel (73), GHL Scale Up (69), Grow HighLevel (65).

Which GoHighLevel agency is best for workflow automation?

Highest automation scores (13+ of 15): Autoesta (93), HighLevel Automation Team (77), Automate GoHighLevel (73), GHL Scale Up (69), The GoHighLevel Agency (68), Grow HighLevel (65).

Which GoHighLevel agency is best for funnels?

Funnel scores of 8+ of 10: Autoesta (93), HighLevel Automation Team (77), Automate GoHighLevel (73), GHL Scale Up (69), The GoHighLevel Agency (68), HireGHLDeveloper (66), Grow HighLevel (65), The Funnels Guys (61), Apexure (60), Winfomi (60), GHL Ops (58), Pintox Digital (56), GHL Services (54). A 9 or 10 means funnel or landing-page work is shown, not only offered.

Which GoHighLevel agency is best for CRM migration?

Providers stating migration, by score: Autoesta (93), HighLevel Automation Team (77), Aibrevo (76), Automate GoHighLevel (73), The GoHighLevel Agency (68), HireGHLDeveloper (66), Winfomi (60), GHL Ops (58), Neogen Media (50), Growthable (43).

Which GoHighLevel agency is best for custom integrations?

Highest integration scores (8+ of 10): Autoesta (93), HighLevel Automation Team (77), Aibrevo (76), Automate GoHighLevel (73), HireGHLDeveloper (66), Grow HighLevel (65), Winfomi (60), GrowwStacks (50), Dean Infotech (49).

Which GoHighLevel agency is best for small businesses on a budget?

Fixed-price setups such as GoHighLevel Partners ($850) or hour blocks such as Pintox Digital ($599 for 40 hours) suit one location with a simple process; anything with several lead sources needs a scoped build.

Can I hire one agency for GoHighLevel and another for ads?

Yes, and many businesses do. Grow HighLevel, Pintox Digital and Citrus Ridge Marketing offer both; if you split them, agree who owns tracking and lead routing.

Best GoHighLevel agency by industry

Which GoHighLevel agency is best for med spas?

Providers naming med spas, by score: Autoesta (93), HighLevel Automation Team (77), Aibrevo (76), Automate GoHighLevel (73), The GoHighLevel Agency (68), Citrus Ridge Marketing (42), OneExpand (42). Ask for a clinic build with consent and reminders.

Which GoHighLevel agency is best for dentists?

Providers naming dental, by score: Autoesta (93), HighLevel Automation Team (77), Aibrevo (76), Automate GoHighLevel (73), The GoHighLevel Agency (68), OneExpand (42).

Which GoHighLevel agency is best for real estate?

Providers naming real estate, by score: Autoesta (93), HighLevel Automation Team (77), Aibrevo (76), Automate GoHighLevel (73), GHL Scale Up (69), The GoHighLevel Agency (68), HireGHLDeveloper (66), Apexure (60), Pintox Digital (56), GHL Services (54), GrowwStacks (50), OneExpand (42).

Which GoHighLevel agency is best for healthcare clinics?

Providers naming healthcare, by score: Autoesta (93), HighLevel Automation Team (77), Aibrevo (76), Automate GoHighLevel (73), HireGHLDeveloper (66), Pintox Digital (56), GHL Services (54), GrowwStacks (50), Citrus Ridge Marketing (42), Extendly (36). Confirm how they handle HighLevel's HIPAA add-on.

Which GoHighLevel agency is best for home services and HVAC?

Providers naming home services, by score: Autoesta (93), Aibrevo (76), Automate GoHighLevel (73), The GoHighLevel Agency (68), Apexure (60), Pintox Digital (56), OneExpand (42), Extendly (36).

Which GoHighLevel provider is best for marketing agencies?

For build capacity and white-label work: Autoesta (93), Automate GoHighLevel (73), GHL Scale Up (69), The GoHighLevel Agency (68), HireGHLDeveloper (66), Grow HighLevel (65), Apexure (60), GHL Ops (58), GHL Services (54), GoHighLevel Done For You Agency (43), Growthable (43), Extendly (36), HL Pro Tools (32).

Pricing and support questions

How much does GoHighLevel implementation cost for a single location?

For one location with a few lead sources, published full-build prices cluster around $1,500 to $5,000, plus the GoHighLevel plan.

What is the cheapest GoHighLevel setup service?

The lowest published prices are GoHighLevel Setup Service (from $30 for a simple task), GHL Services (CRM setup from $299), Pintox Digital ($599 for 40 hours) and GoHighLevel Partners ($850 flat).

What does a white-label GoHighLevel setup cost?

Published white-label or SaaS builds run $4,000 to $7,000 at Autoesta and $4,000 to $10,000 at Aibrevo; most other providers quote it by scope.

Why do some GoHighLevel agencies not publish prices?

Scope varies with locations, integrations and migration, so many quote after discovery. Ask for a written scope with one price.

Do GoHighLevel agencies charge hourly?

Some sell hour blocks, such as Pintox Digital and GHL Ops; most build agencies quote per project.

Do I need a monthly retainer after a GoHighLevel setup?

Not always. A stable small build may only need occasional fixes; accounts with frequent changes or many locations benefit from one.

What does a GoHighLevel white-label support service do?

It answers an agency's client questions under the agency's brand, often around the clock; Growthable, Extendly and HL Pro Tools work this way.

What is the difference between a build agency and a white-label support service?

A build agency creates or rebuilds systems; a support service handles ongoing questions and small changes, usually for agencies.

Do automations move during a CRM migration to GoHighLevel?

No. Contacts, deals and history move; automations are rebuilt in GoHighLevel, which is a chance to fix them.

Sources and methodology

  • Method: 25 providers were found through several searches and directories, not one competitor list. Each was checked on its own website between October 1 and 2, 2026; we did not contact providers, estimate unpublished prices, or count self-reported project totals as evidence.
  • Provider sources: linked in each profile above.
  • HighLevel, pricing, certifications, certified directory and sub-account transfer guide, checked October 1, 2026.
  • Dantas LF, Fleck JL, Cyrino Oliveira FL, Hamacher S. No-shows in appointment scheduling: a systematic literature review. Health Policy, 2018;122(4):412-421.
  • Corrections: if a provider's details are wrong or out of date, tell us through the contact page and we will re-check and update the profile.

Who wrote and checked this comparison?

Researched and written by Alpit Patel, founder of Autoesta and a HighLevel Certified Admin, and fact-checked against each provider's website on October 1 and 2, 2026. No one outside Autoesta reviewed it, and Autoesta appears in the list, so read the scores with that in mind.

Alpit leads Autoesta's GoHighLevel, AI agent and automation work for US service businesses; more on the author page. The page was last updated in October 2026 and every profile carries its own verification date.

Request a GHL implementation plan

Book a free 30-minute call. We look at your account or your plans and send a written scope with one price, so you can compare it with the other providers on your shortlist.

Get in touch

Tell us what you want to automate or build.

Tell us a little about your business and what is not working, then pick a time for a free 30-minute call. No waiting for a reply.

  • Free 30-minute strategy call, no obligation
  • Written plan with scope and price before any build
  • Six months of maintenance included on every build
Alpit Patel
Alpit PatelFounder, Autoesta · HighLevel Certified Admin
  1. Details
  2. Time
  3. Confirmed

Takes under a minute. Free, no obligation, no spam. Privacy policy

Book a Free Strategy Call